Seaspray

  • Seaspray chanel 2011
Owner(s)
Peter Higgs
Type
Motor cruiser bu built as a Mersey Marine Board ferry and pilot boat by Harry Woods
LOA
28 ft.
LOD
28 ft
LWL
27' 6"
Beam
8 ft
Draft
3 ft 2 "
Displacement
8 ton
You need to login to view this content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us
ARHV number
HV 0333
Previous name(s)
Pandora
Designer
Harry Woods
Builder
Harry Woods
Year launched
1927
Where launched
Devonport
Normal location
no longer exists
Construction materials
Huon Pine
Construction type
Batten seam Carvel
Hull form
mono round bilge
Motor type
Yanmar 20 hp diesel
Motor power
20 hp diesel
Rig type
could carry gaff rig
Ownership period
2010 - 2016
Previous owner(s)
Knight family
Sold to
Mike Rodsted SA 2016
Date of sale
2016

Comments are closed.